Home › Colors › Imperial Red

Imperial Red

Imperialrot

About this Porsche color

Imperial Red (paint code unavailable) is a solid-finish Porsche paint, year range not documented. Imperial Red (Imperialrot) is a pure, fully saturated…

Key facts

  • Hex (approx): #FF0000
  • Finish: Solid
  • Availability: Standard catalog color

Frequently Asked Questions

What color is Porsche Imperial Red?

Imperial Red is a solid Porsche paint color in the red family (hex #FF0000).

Is Imperial Red a Paint to Sample (PTS) color?

No. Imperial Red was offered as a standard factory color, not as a Paint to Sample option.

What is the hex code for Porsche Imperial Red?

The hex code for Imperial Red is #FF0000. Keep in mind that automotive paint shifts with lighting and finish, so on-screen hex is only an approximation.

Is Porsche Imperial Red metallic or non-metallic?

Imperial Red is a solid (non-metallic) finish — flat pigment with no aluminum flake.

Related

Browse all Porsche colors · Look up a paint code · Paint to Sample catalog