Home › Colors › Glacier White

Glacier White

Firnweiß

About this Porsche color

Glacier White (paint code 3AU) is a solid-finish Porsche paint, year range not documented. Glacier White (paint code 3AU) is a solid-finish Porsche color in…

Key facts

  • Paint code: 3AU
  • Alternate code: 3AT
  • Hex (approx): #F8F8FF
  • Finish: Solid
  • Availability: Standard catalog color

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Porsche paint code 3AU?

3AU is the Porsche paint code for Glacier White, a solid factory color.

What color is Porsche Glacier White?

Glacier White is a solid Porsche paint color in the white family (hex #F8F8FF). Its paint code is 3AU.

Which Porsche models came in Glacier White?

Glacier White was offered on the Porsche 911, Boxster.

What does Porsche Glacier White look like on a 911?

See real photos of Glacier White (3AU) on the Porsche 911 at https://colors.stuttcars.com/colors/glacier-white-3au/911.

What does Porsche Glacier White look like on a Boxster?

See real photos of Glacier White (3AU) on the Porsche Boxster at https://colors.stuttcars.com/colors/glacier-white-3au/boxster.

Is Glacier White a Paint to Sample (PTS) color?

No. Glacier White was offered as a standard factory color, not as a Paint to Sample option.

What is the hex code for Porsche Glacier White?

The hex code for Glacier White is #F8F8FF. Keep in mind that automotive paint shifts with lighting and finish, so on-screen hex is only an approximation.

Is Porsche Glacier White metallic or non-metallic?

Glacier White is a solid (non-metallic) finish — flat pigment with no aluminum flake.

Related

Browse all Porsche colors · Look up a paint code · Paint to Sample catalog