Home › Colors › Camouflage Green Metallic

Camouflage Green Metallic

Tarngrün Metallic

About this Porsche color

Camouflage Green Metallic (paint code X6T) is a metallic-finish Porsche paint, year range not documented. A dark grey-green metallic with strong…

Key facts

  • Paint code: X6T
  • Hex (approx): #5c696c
  • Finish: Metallic
  • Availability: Paint to Sample (PTS) Only

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Porsche paint code X6T?

X6T is the Porsche paint code for Camouflage Green Metallic, a metallic factory color.

What color is Porsche Camouflage Green Metallic?

Camouflage Green Metallic is a metallic Porsche paint color in the green family (hex #5C696C). Its paint code is X6T.

Is Camouflage Green Metallic a Paint to Sample (PTS) color?

Yes. Camouflage Green Metallic is exclusively available through Porsche's Paint to Sample (PTS) program, which adds approximately $11,430 to the build price and a 3-month lead time.

What is the hex code for Porsche Camouflage Green Metallic?

The hex code for Camouflage Green Metallic is #5C696C. Keep in mind that automotive paint shifts with lighting and finish, so on-screen hex is only an approximation.

Is Porsche Camouflage Green Metallic metallic or non-metallic?

Camouflage Green Metallic is a metallic finish — it contains aluminum flake, so it shifts brightness with lighting angle.

Related

Browse all Porsche colors · Look up a paint code · Paint to Sample catalog